Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Truckee’s Firecracker Mile produced fast times and big numbers



The Firecracker Mile run got off to a good start with a record turn-out of approximately 469 runners. Last year there were only about 400 runners.

The race began promptly at 10:00am near US Bank on Donner Pass Road. The course followed the parade route past hundreds of spectators to the finish line at the Truckee Depot.

The race was hotly contested by Truckee locals, Brandon Reiff and Alex Taylor. Reiff won with a time of 4:20, with Taylor on his heels with a time of 4:21. The first female, Tina Oprean from King’s Beach, stopped the clock at 5:00.

I ran the race with the hope of getting what I consider a reasonable time. The course is down hill and essentially straight, so a personal best was possible. However, I went out to fast and had to slow down. I guess I forgot about the altitude here in Truckee.

I checked out the results and saw that my posted time is 10 seconds faster than my watch time. I am OK with that. I’ll just assume I stopped my watch late.

The Firecracker Mile is a fundraiser for the Auburn Ski Club. This run is always fun, inexpensive, and provides a timed distance for all abilities.

The following results are preliminary:

 Bib  Name        Age   City   Time
198 Brandon Reiff M 30 truckee 04:20.1

2 241 Alex taylor M 22 Truckee 04:21.3

3 344 Mike Sunseri M 20 Kings Beach 04:27.4

4 328 Spencer Eusden M 22 Soda Springs 04:34.6

5 370 Austin Meng M 19 Truckee 04:37.3

6 264 Isaac Hoenig M 20 Sudberg 04:39.9

7 398 Luke Hoffman M 18 Gighalber 04:48.7

8 57 Alex Kopytko M 17 Truckee 04:55.7

9 243 Ben Grasseschi M 41 Truckee 04:57.3

10 390 Martin Benes M 26 Soda Springs 04:58.6

11 343 Tina Oprean F 21 Kings Beach 05:00.8


12 74 Colin DeurlingtonM 14 Truckee 05:04.3

13 114 Leigh Moffett f 16 Truckee 05:06.7

14 103 Nate Olson m 0 Soda Springs 05:09.6

15 75 Paul Oneil M 40 Truckee 05:14.8

16 149 Jim Hemig M 45 Truckee 05:15.0

17 62 Ross Tester M 13 Truckee 05:16.7

18 139 Anja Gruber F 21 Olympic Valley 05:18.0

19 335 Jane McClelland F 21 Keene Valley 05:19.4

20 263 John Guerra M 15 Truckee 05:20.6

21 66 Brandon Herhusky M 14 Carnelian Bay 05:21.6

22 371 Jeff Camp M 42 Truckee 05:22.0

23 134 Dan Foehner M 43 Truckee 05:22.1

24 392 Alex Novitsky M 14 Truckee 05:28.9

25 397 Laurel Kraft F ? Ben Lomond 05:29.2

26 80 Jason Kosid M 36 Truckee 05:30.1

27 469 Macaviay Porter F 16 Truckee 05:30.6

28 393 Daniel Draskinis M 22 Arcata 05:31.9

29 254 Cody Atwood M 13 Tahoe City 05:32.3

30 381 Andy Pasternak M 44 Reno 05:32.5

31 63 Jonny York M 13 Truckee 05:33.1

32 327 Zachary Williams M 13 Truckee 05:36.3

33 400 Levi Hoffman M 14 Gighalber 05:38.4

34 395 Jed Kraft M 14 Ben Lomond 05:39.5

35 233 Bill Suen M 36 Truckee 05:46.4

36 468 Bruce Aldrich M 56 Truckee 05:50.1

37 39 Patrick Brown M 13 Truckee 05:53.5

38 8 Carrie Bradley F 12 Truckee 05:53.7

39 107 ChristopherLefrak m 15 Truckee 05:55.4

40 244 Markus Brun M 13 Truckee 05:57.2

41 470 Daniel SchwartzenbMerger 56 Truckee 06:00.1

42 389 Henry Meier M 20 Truckee 06:01.4

43 283 Mark Hawk M 47 Folsom 06:03.1

44 166 Rod Linhares M 50 Truckee 06:06.3

45 394 Irene Kerber F 26 Arcata 06:06.6

46 54 Dave Schyberg M 15 Wilton 06:10.2

47 286 Gary Gilberg M 57 Truckee 06:10.2

48 46 Emmett Foster M 16 Truckee 06:10.4

49 117 Hannah Halvorsen f 14 Truckee 06:14.7

50 285 Janelle Webb F 24 Applegate 06:15.5

51 346 Skyler Mullings M 14 Truckee 06:15.6

52 396 Daniel Kraft M 18 Ben Lomond 06:17.0

53 410 Alex FerneyhoughM 23 Truckee 06:17.0

54 45 John Foster M 45 Truckee 06:18.8

55 13 Kyla Burrill F 14 Truckee 06:19.3

56 405 06:19.7

57 471 Alison Ganong F 34 Truckee 06:20.1

58 399 Alyssa Hoffman F 17 Gighalber 06:20.6

59 363 Chris Stone M 50 Truckee 06:22.1

60 212 Steven Seligson M 47 Truckee 06:26.3

61 1010 0 06:26.5

62 81 Syra Fillat F 13 Truckee 06:27.2

63 1011 0 06:27.2

64 239 Olivia Yale F 13 San Francisco 06:27.7

65 167 Sophia Marseilles F 13 San Mateo 06:28.1

66 133 Scott Ferguson M 39 Truckee 06:28.5

67 115 Jon Halvorsen m 40 Truckee 06:29.5

68 235 Laura Tirman F 20 Truckee 06:32.2

69 234 David Tirman M 56 Truckee 06:32.8

70 250 Dylan Jones M 18 Truckee 06:33.6

71 380 JoAnn Ellero F 43 Reno 06:34.0

72 207 Griffin Scheinman M 14 Redwood City 06:34.3

73 440 Patrick Sullivan M 11 Truckee 06:35.3

74 1012 0 06:35.3

75 216 Dawson Smith M 12 Hillsborough 06:39.0

76 298 Ian Smith M 12 Truckee 06:39.2

77 77 Colin Brown M 10 Truckee 06:39.7

78 461 Cindy Maciel F 45 Truckee 06:40.7

79 462 David Ritterbush M 45 Danville 06:44.1

80 38 Isacc Mozen M 11 Olympic Valley 06:44.9

81 251 Ed Gordon M 46 Truckee 06:45.0

82 101 Joyce Hasebe f 52 Sunnyvale 06:45.7

83 91 Spencer Carter M 17 San Ramon 06:45.8

84 12 Jody Burrill F 46 Truckee 06:46.7

85 372 Bri Parker F 13 Truckee 06:48.2

86 287 Emily Monson F 10 Truckee 06:48.7

87 61 Alan Tester M 10 Truckee 06:50.7

88 180 Aspen Morris F 9 San Rafael 06:52.3

89 179 Brian Morris M 44 San Francisco 06:52.7

90 126 Liam Pierce m 9 Truckee 06:53.2

91 118 Haydn Halvorsen m 11 Truckee 06:53.5

92 407 Lauren Hotell F 20 Sacramento 06:59.5

93 96 Grace Hodous f 9 Truckee 07:01.6

94 411 Kelly Habibi F 17 Truckee 07:02.1

95 276 Jake Rudolph M 15 Truckee 07:02.5

96 67 Ryan Herhusky M 9 Carnelian Bay 07:02.9

97 336 Loreli Trippel F 66 Belmont 07:04.9

98 358 Don Carr M 48 Truckee 07:05.7

99 28 Michelle Dickinson F 19 Pleasanton 07:07.6

100 337 Amelia Struskinski F 11 Truckee 07:08.3

101 355 Emma Beardsley F 13 Truckee 07:08.7

102 110 Isabella Bono f 13 Truckee 07:10.2

103 356 Greg Beardsley M 42 Truckee 07:12.1

104 271 Will Marseilles M 10 Napa 07:13.0

105 224 Ava Solberg F 7 Truckee 07:14.9

106 223 Ryan Solberg M 38 Redwood City 07:16.9

107 25 Will Davis M 7 Rocklin 07:17.2

108 257 Luke Harris M 9 Piedmont 07:18.2

109 376 Andrew Notter M 9 Corte Madera 07:19.5

110 373 George Notter M 40 Corte Madera 07:20.2

111 35 JP Hunter M 9 Pleasanton 07:20.5

112 90 Michael Carter M 50 San Ramon 07:21.5

113 36 Allison Hunter F 11 Pleasanton 07:24.3

114 479 Josh Johnson M 20 Truckee 07:24.6

115 360 Ella Carr F 11 Truckee 07:25.1

116 359 Hale Carr F 48 Truckee 07:25.5

117 92 Nancy Scanlon f 47 Truckee 07:25.8

118 1013 0 07:25.8

119 202 Levi Sanchez M 12 Sparks 07:26.2

120 417 Emma Passmore F 11 Washington, DC 07:27.5

121 349 Jesse Furtado M 9 Eldorado Hills 07:28.4

122 197 nicole rathbun F 14 Truckee 07:29.2

123 441 Sophia Sullivan F 9 Truckee 07:29.8

124 418 Caroline Krass F 44 Washington, DC 07:30.2

125 438 Robert Sullivan M 49 Truckee 07:30.7

126 329 Michael Salyer M 45 Sugar Land 07:32.4

127 94 Cole Dupee m 10 Truckee 07:33.4

128 201 Ben Sanchez M 15 Sparks 07:34.0

129 232 Leslie Suen F 31 Olympic Valley 07:35.2

130 412 Karen Mazur F 54 Truckee 07:36.7

131 29 Alex Dickinson F 17 Pleasanton 07:37.2

132 225 Jake Solberg M 7 Truckee 07:38.3

133 295 Sophia Pattison F 9 Castro Valley 07:38.8

134 331 Olivia Corwin F 20 Sugar Land 07:38.9

135 71 Spencer Lekki M 13 Morega 07:39.5

136 42 Jackie Brown F 10 Truckee 07:39.8

137 41 Christi Brown F 44 Truckee 07:40.7

138 148 Chase Hartzell M 28 Truckee 07:41.9

139 219 Garrett Smith M 46 Redwood City 07:43.9

140 218 Marya Smith F 13 Redwood City 07:44.5

141 206 Mackenzie Scheinman F 16 Redwood City 07:45.1

142 72 Colin Lekki M 11 Morega 07:45.3

143 299 Caitlin Smith F 8 Truckee 07:45.6

144 432 Sawyer Coll M 7 Truckee 07:46.0

145 163 Jackson Keefer M 8 Menlo Park 07:46.2

146 297 Dwight Smith M 48 Truckee 07:47.5

147 147 Sidney Gunter F 12 Brentwood 07:47.7

148 119 Bjorn Halvorsen m 9 Truckee 07:48.8

149 262 Bryan Crofts M 28 Novato 07:49.5

150 99 Paul Raymore m 36 Truckee 07:49.7

151 100 Ethan Raymore m 6 Truckee 07:49.9

152 136 Anna Foehner F 11 Pleasanton 07:50.3

153 368 Rachel Franz F 11 Carmichael 07:50.6

154 105 Eric Bronstead m 7 Walnut Creek 07:52.7

155 165 Philip Kessel M 78 Menlo Park 07:53.4

156 88 Eric Goltz M 10 Kentfield 07:53.8

157 109 Aidan Peterson m 7 Truckee 07:54.0

158 269 Sadie Hebert F 8 Napa 07:54.3

159 78 Jeff Bener M 37 Truckee 07:54.6

160 79 Marc Durant-BendMer 8 Truckee 07:54.9

161 87 Tonya Goltz F 42 Kentfield 07:55.5

162 377 Connor McMullen M 10 Truckee 07:58.1

163 421 Max Marks M 11 San Francisco 07:59.3

164 208 Madison Scheinman F 7 Redwood City 07:59.8

165 205 Elan Scheinman M 47 Sparks 08:00.1

166 379 Ted Norgard M 73 Truckee 08:01.2

167 40 Torn Brown M 43 Truckee 08:04.8

168 76 Chizzie Brown F 44 Truckee 08:05.1

169 278 Ethan Reichwald M 10 Truckee 08:05.4

170 277 Andy Reichwald M 47 Truckee 08:07.0

171 245 Audrey Staples F 38 Truckee 08:07.4

172 364 Sarah Clement F 49 Truckee 08:09.9

173 339 Jack Porter M 8 Truckee 08:10.8

174 340 Jon Porter M 44 Truckee 08:11.2

175 290 Anna Cohen F 11 Sacramento 08:12.3

176 211 Jack Schrady M 6 Truckee 08:12.8

177 209 Cheryl Schrady F 45 Redwood City 08:13.8

178 347 Kianna Mullings F 10 Truckee 08:14.3

179 14 Megan Burrill F 11 Truckee 08:15.1

180 50 Conner VanLoon M 11 Truckee 08:15.4

181 106 Carolyn Bronstead f 42 Walnut Creek 08:25.3

182 442 Tahnee Kennedy F 23 Novato 08:25.5

183 388 Wally Meier M 15 Truckee 08:25.9

184 73 Owen Lekki M 9 Morega 08:27.0

185 70 Steve Lekki M 46 Morega 08:27.3

186 200 Charity Sanchez F 40 Truckee 08:27.5

187 84 Skylar Strotz F 10 Tiburon 08:28.0

188 7 Cora Benty F 8 Truckee 08:28.3

189 460 Dutch Wilson M 6 Truckee 08:29.1

190 82 Whitney Strotz M 41 Tiburon 08:29.5

191 362 Kate McGlashan F 40 Berkeley 08:30.3

192 135 Kelly Foehner F 44 Pleasanton 08:30.6

193 144 Rylee Guinn F 6 Brentwood 08:31.0

194 142 Patrick Guinn M 11 Rocklin 08:31.9

195 143 Tim Guinn M 35 Rocklin 08:32.1

196 185 Kate O'Neal F 9 Los Altos Hills 08:32.4

197 434 Jen Lancianet F 41 Corte Madera 08:32.5

198 413 Tsehaye Mazur F 20 Truckee 08:32.7

199 444 Sherie Ambrose F 54 Truckee 08:33.1

200 375 Nicole Notter F 11 Corte Madera 08:33.5

201 141 Ryan Guinn M 13 Rocklin 08:33.9

202 140 Teresa Guinn F 39 Burlington 08:35.3

203 342 Rieley Shanahan F 9 Truckee 08:35.9

204 338 Sonny Struskinski F 8 Truckee 08:37.0

205 341 Santina Shanahan F 7 Truckee 08:41.1

206 176 Daniel Moore M 48 San Francisco 08:42.3

207 178 Luke Moore M 6 San Francisco 08:42.5

208 177 James Moore M 9 San Francisco 08:42.7

209 175 Colleen Moore F 39 Truckee 08:43.0

210 433 Larry Osborne M 65 Rocklin 08:43.5

211 275 Stephanie Rudolph F 42 Truckee 08:43.6

212 439 Heather Sullivan F 44 Truckee 08:43.7

213 158 Britani Kavanaugh F 39 Truckee 08:43.8

214 159 Hayden KavanaughM 8 Danville 08:44.1

215 408 Emily Hotell F 17 Sacramento 08:44.2

216 128 Charlie Meenaghanm 11 Truckee 08:44.3

217 160 Hunter KavanaughM 6 Danville 08:44.7

218 437 Chase Lancianet M 7 Corte Madera 08:44.9

219 435 Lance Lancianet M 43 Corte Madera 08:45.2

220 326 Carrie Cosgrove F 18 Truckee 08:45.4

221 300 Morgan Edwards F 18 Truckee 08:45.6

222 9 Rob Bradley F 42 Truckee 08:47.1

223 58 Mona Morales F 34 Truckee 08:48.1

224 59 Teresa Morales F 32 Truckee 08:48.3

225 104 Katy Mcclure F 0 Truckee 08:50.1

226 426 Kyla Cook F 8 Oakland 08:50.5

227 416 James Passmore M 9 Washington, DC 08:57.3

228 425 Eliane Cook F 10 Oakland 08:57.6

229 256 A.J. Harris M 7 Piedmont 08:58.6

230 255 Jason Harris M 40 Piedmont 08:59.2

231 281 Logan Burley M 11 Incline Village 09:00.9

232 280 Kristin Burley F 41 Incline Village 09:01.2

233 2 Jason McCay-MoraMn 12 Truckee 09:01.9

234 1 Mark McCay-MoraMn 45 Truckee 09:02.3

235 446 Oscar CostamagnaM 6 Truckee 09:02.9

236 273 Sydney Gradeff F 11 Truckee 09:03.1

237 181 Cole Morris M 6 San Rafael 09:04.4

238 11 Chris Browning F 43 San Rafael 09:04.9

239 124 Brianna Lee f 29 Chico 09:05.2

240 365 Elena Prisco F 11 Truckee 09:05.4

241 367 Margaret Peet F 11 Truckee 09:05.7

242 366 Marjie Prisco F 45 Truckee 09:06.5

243 414 Wyatt Butler F 8 San Carlos 09:07.4

244 260 Madison Pietsch F 7 Truckee 09:07.9

245 258 Robert Pietsch M 40 Truckee 09:09.4

246 30 Matt Dickinson M 14 Pleasanton 09:10.5

247 27 Susan Dickinson F 46 Pleasanton 09:11.8

248 284 Kelly Hawk F 47 Folsom 09:14.1

249 188 Ellis Peterson F 7 Truckee 09:14.7

250 170 Kansas McGahan F 46 Woodland 09:17.8

251 53 Karen McVay F 45 Wilton 09:18.1

252 445 Sarah Linnares F 11 San Mateo 09:18.4

253 68 Donivan Lopez M 7 09:18.6

254 69 Brandy Lopez F 34 09:18.9

255 204 Roman Sanchez M 7 Sparks 09:19.6

256 203 Josh Sanchez M 9 Sparks 09:19.9

257 186 Kelly O'Neal F 5 Los Altos Hills 09:20.4

258 184 Dave O'Neal M 51 San Francisco 09:26.5

259 168 Kathy Martin F 50 Napa 09:26.8

260 409 09:28.2

261 406 Melissa Hotell F 51 Sacramento 09:28.7

262 31 Karin Carrasco F 31 Truckee 09:29.6

263 369 Kristen Franz F 47 Carmichael 09:30.3

264 472 Fran Toreii F 56 Sunnyvale 09:34.0

265 465 Mathew Ritterbush M 9 Danville 09:36.2

266 428 Wendy Chew F 44 Oakland 09:38.4

267 85 Tawny Strotz F 7 Tiburon 09:38.8

268 83 Vicki Strotz F 41 Tiburon 09:40.0

269 213 Marshall Seligson M 8 Hillsborough 09:42.1

270 214 Isabelle Seligson F 6 Hillsborough 09:42.8

271 215 Brenda Seligson F 41 Hillsborough 09:43.0

272 443 David Ambrose M 56 Truckee 09:43.4

273 282 Sawyer Burley M 8 Incline Village 09:43.8

274 279 Mark Henry M 51 Incline Village 09:44.0

275 274 ChristopherMiller M 12 Truckee 09:44.4

276 108 Madison Eartey f 11 Truckee 09:44.5

277 272 Grace Marseilles F 7 Napa 09:46.7

278 270 Jason Hebert M 34 Napa 09:47.3

279 415 Jackson Butler M 10 San Carlos 09:51.0

280 427 Quinn Cook M 6 Oakland 09:51.6

281 424 Henry Marks M 13 San Francisco 09:52.0

282 24 Max Craig M 5 San Francisco 09:52.7

283 23 Monty Craig M 7 San Francisco 09:53.3

284 183 Patty Nozato F 42 Redwood City 09:54.1

285 22 Jonathan Craig M 40 San Francisco 09:55.7

286 173 Elena Messner F 7 Truckee 10:05.6

287 210 Emma Schrady F 8 Truckee 10:05.9

288 345 Marycora Pattison F 5 Truckee 10:06.2

289 332 Anna Boynton F 18 Sugar Land 10:06.6

290 296 Sauvanne Pattison F 17 Castro Valley 10:07.1

291 357 Greg Duff M 50 Moraga 10:07.3

292 361 Austin Carr M 13 Truckee 10:07.5

293 34 Maya Demm F 6 Truckee 10:20.8

294 32 Anna Demm F 41 Truckee 10:26.9

295 436 Sophia Lancianet F 10 Corte Madera 10:27.1

296 374 Sarah Notter F 41 Corte Madera 10:30.8

297 431 Trinity Coll F 7 Truckee 10:34.3

298 430 Shawni Coll F 39 Truckee 10:35.4

299 387 River Samet M 10 San Anselmo 10:40.5

300 1020 0 10:40.5

301 386 Trine Miller F 42 San Anselmo 10:40.8

302 98 Pat Hodous m 45 Truckee 10:41.2

303 97 Meri Hodous f 6 Truckee 10:41.8

304 247 James Bond M 75 Bethesda 10:45.0

305 248 Dorothy Tykeson F 60 Bethesda 10:50.2

306 26 Freya Davis F 13 Rocklin 10:50.5

307 253 Kyle Atwood M 9 Tahoe City 10:51.1

308 242 Gaylan Larson M 50 Truckee 10:51.6

309 455 James Giordani M 6 Moraga 10:51.9

310 456 Sara Giordani F 35 Moraga 10:52.8

311 293 Pat Yankowich F 40 Longwood 10:53.3

312 294 Ed Yankowich M 40 Longwood 10:53.6

313 422 Ella Marks F 9 San Francisco 10:53.9

314 419 Will Marks M 46 San Francisco 10:54.2

315 161 River KavanaughM 43 Danville 10:54.5

316 89 Carson Goltz F 6 Kentfield 10:54.8

317 86 David Goltz M 45 Kentfield 10:55.2

318 37 Kerri Hunter F 37 Pleasanton 10:55.4

319 448 Auston Buell M 12 Stockton 10:55.7

320 151 Kade Henry M 10 Stockton 10:57.5

321 150 Crystal Henry F 34 Reno 10:57.7

322 152 Gregg Henry M 40 Stockton 11:06.7

323 221 Zach Smith M 7 Redwood City 11:07.1

324 217 Larry Smith M 49 Truckee 11:07.4

325 1021 0 11:07.4

326 453 Ella White-MandyF 6 Truckee 11:07.7

327 452 Gia White F 34 Truckee 11:17.0

328 5 Sofia Barr F 6 Truckee 11:18.1

329 4 Andy Barr M 41 Truckee 11:18.5

330 3 Alicia Barr F 38 Truckee 11:19.0

331 172 Chilli Messner F 9 Truckee 11:19.4

332 171 Clare McGrath F 11 Truckee 11:20.3

333 157 Leslie Joseph-MesFsner 46 Kings Beach 11:20.6

334 350 Sophie Hernandez F 5 Monte Serene 11:24.4

335 21 Cody Clemente M 6 Pleasanton 11:24.7

336 20 Lori Clemente F 44 Pleasanton 11:25.9

337 354 John Hernandez M 45 Monte Serene 11:28.9

338 459 Beck Wilson M 8 Truckee 11:29.3

339 6 Katie Benty F 41 Truckee 11:31.4

340 458 Jenny Wilson F 44 Truckee 11:31.6

341 249 Julian Bond M 5 Bethesda 11:33.8

342 162 Christine Keefer F 42 Danville 11:34.2

343 93 Miles Dupee m 12 Truckee 11:34.6

344 95 Ryan Dupee m 8 Truckee 11:36.3

345 480 Stacey Scott F 35 San Francisco 11:36.6

346 353 Stephen Jackson M 73 Monte Serene 11:39.5

347 481 Audrey Scott F 9 San Francisco 11:39.8

348 482 Nathan Scott M 7 San Francisco 11:40.0

349 483 Andy Scott M 37 San Francisco 11:41.3

350 423 Massie Marks F 6 San Francisco 11:41.6

351 420 Evelyn Armstrong F 45 San Francisco 11:45.4

352 450 Todd Wees M 39 Truckee 11:45.6

353 449 Janet Wees F 37 Truckee 11:45.9

354 451 Cameron Wees F 6 Truckee 11:46.2

355 122 Ahlyn Sick f 6 Truckee 11:47.3

356 120 David Sick m 39 Truckee 11:47.6

357 121 Stacey Carr f 39 Truckee 11:51.1

358 123 Drason Sick m 4 Truckee 11:52.1

359 478 David Markwell M 45 Mill Valley 11:58.0

360 473 Kevin Hirsh M 46 Truckee 11:58.4

361 474 Hailey Hirsh F 6 Truckee 11:59.2

362 378 Sean McMullen M 7 Truckee 11:59.7

363 1022 0 11:59.7

364 56 Chloe Damm F 7 Shorewood 12:08.8

365 55 Jennifer Damm F 39 Shorewood 12:09.0

366 65 Kelley Ogilvy F 37 Kings Beach 12:12.9

367 64 Kaileigh Ogilvy F 6 Kings Beach 12:17.5

368 18 Jake Cleary M 4 Novato 12:21.2

369 17 Kevin Cleary M 46 Novato 12:21.4

370 19 Trevor Cleary M 4 Novato 12:21.8

371 351 Rachel Hernandez F 5 Monte Serene 12:25.8

372 352 Eva Hernandez F 46 Monte Serene 12:30.8

373 156 harper johnson F 5 Kings Beach 12:31.8

374 155 toby johnson M 41 Verdi 12:32.3

375 291 Naomi Cohen F 9 Sacramento 12:33.4

376 292 Edan Cohen M 3 Sacramento 12:33.5

377 288 Estee Cohen F 44 Sacramento 12:33.6

378 289 Dan Cohen M 44 Sacramento 12:33.7

379 267 Peter Carroll M 15 Truckee 12:48.9

380 266 Kelley Carroll M 52 Truckee 12:49.5

381 259 Heather Pietsch F 40 Truckee 12:49.9

382 261 Cassidy Pietsch F 5 Truckee 12:57.2

383 154 Cassie Hueber F 5 Verdi 12:57.5

384 153 Laura Hueber F 46 Stockton 12:57.7

385 129 Devon Meenaghanf 7 Truckee 12:58.0

386 132 Brooke Meenaghanf 6 Truckee 13:02.2

387 130 Margaret Meenaghanf 0 Truckee 13:02.4

388 131 Jim Meenaghanm 0 Truckee 13:02.7

389 236 Lisa Wais F 48 Truckee 13:05.1

390 237 Mike Wais M 49 San Francisco 13:05.4

391 238 Maitland Wais M 4 San Francisco 13:12.6

392 16 Jennifer CLeary F 43 Novato 13:12.9

393 164 David Keefer M 5 Menlo Park 13:13.1

394 52 Carol Schyberg F 40 Wilton 13:13.3

395 187 Teighan Peterson F 8 Los Altos Hills 13:16.5

396 447 Lucy CostamagnaF 4 Truckee 13:16.7

397 463 Kristin Ritterbush F 44 Danville 13:17.0

398 464 Jack Ritterbush M 16 Danville 13:17.3

399 454 Landi Giordani M 5 Moraga 13:33.7

400 457 John Giordani M 35 Moraga 13:54.4

401 385 Regina Alvarez F 55 Port St. Lucie 13:55.1

402 382 Liz St. Pierre F 79 Port St. Lucie 14:29.9

403 383 Bill St. Pierre M 81 Port St. Lucie 14:30.4

404 384 Wayne Browning M 75 Port St. Lucie 14:35.4

405 222 Daliya Smith F 6 Redwood City 14:35.7

406 220 Nicole Smith F 39 Redwood City 14:38.4

407 182 Maureen Murphy F 45 San Rafael 14:38.6

408 466 Katie Ritterbush F 14 Danville 14:38.9

409 467 Torii Dunhan F 14 Danville 14:39.2

410 145 Christina Guinn F 35 Brentwood 14:47.1

411 146 Danny Guinn M 3 Brentwood 15:29.9

412 125 Katie Pierce f 0 Truckee 15:30.1

413 127 Ethan Pierce m 7 Truckee 15:31.1

414 102 Griffin Tuscano m 1 Soda Springs 15:40.9

415 195 Kellen Purvance-RMassuchine 0 Truckee 15:41.2

416 194 Adeline Purvance-RFassuchine 2 Truckee 15:41.5

417 193 Matthew Purvance M 35 El Cerrito 15:52.8

418 196 Jennifer RassuchineF 32 Truckee 15:53.1

419 51 Capri VanLoon F 9 Truckee 15:54.9

420 49 Luke VanLoon M 7 Truckee 15:55.6

421 48 Lauren VanLoon F 43 Truckee 16:04.2

422 476 Keeler Adams F 2 Kings Beach 16:13.8

423 475 Jamie Adams M 37 Kings Beach 16:14.2

424 477 Alden Adams M 4 Kings Beach 16:23.4

425 429 Randall Cook M 46 Oakland 9:52:10

426 15 Andrew Chan M 46 Truckee ?

33 Lucy Demm F 8 Truckee ?

43 Tina Stull F 29 Truckee ?

44 Peter Stull M 19 Truckee ?

47 Chris LeFrak M 15 Truckee ?

60 Mary Schultz F 52 Truckee ?

111 Brad Dutton m 52 Olympic Valley ?

112 Madeline Dutton f 7 Olympic Valley ?

113 Ann Dutton f 45 Olympic Valley ?

116 Ted Norgard m 73 Truckee ?

137 Jake Foehner M 14 Pleasanton ?

169 Marley Martin F 19 Woodland ?

199 Takuto Saito M 3 Reno ?

240 Annika Taylor F 19 Truckee ?

246 Austin Bond M 42 Bethesda ?

252 Max Gordon M 8 Truckee ?

265 Maggie Vieira F 35 Dixon ?

268 Oliver Jobe M 10 Truckee ?

330 Andrew Corwin M 17 Sugar Land ?

333 Andrea Fisher F 19 Williamstown ?

334 Emily Blackmer F 22 Hopkinton ?

348 Alisha Mecier F 33 Eldorado Hills ?

391 John Novitsky M 54 Truckee ?

401? Sean Powers M 25 Truckee ?

Bib Name sex Age Town Time

No comments:

Post a Comment